WELCOME to DESS DAHASRY of MALAYSIA..

Wednesday, October 30, 2013

SCG WBF World Junior Championships 2013 - 2nd Round UPDATE.

BADMINTON

Let's see how our juniors fare in this World Championship - held in Bangkok, Thailand from 29th Oct to 3rd Nov 2013.
Today is the 2nd round.
I'll update LIVE as the scores come in... (selected of course..)

LIVE RESULTS:
Mixed Doubles:
XD: Li Junhui/Zhu Mai Ci (CHN) defeated Jordon Corvee/Marie Batomene (FRA) 21-23, 24-22, 21-16.
XD: Chang Tak Ching/Tsang Wing Chiu (HKG) defeated Chua Khek Wei/Cheng Wen Yap (MAS) 21-11, 19-21, 21-17.
XD: Ong Yew Sin/Joyce Wai Chi Choong (MAS) defeated Perekisi Tshepo/Linnea Vainula (FIN) 21-6, 21-13.
XD: Puavaranukroh Dechapol/Puttiti Supajirakul (THA) defeated Vallteri Nieminen/Anna Paavola (FIN) 21-5, 21-12.
XD: Tan Jinn Hwa/Goh Yea Ching (MAS) defeated Kevin B. Chan/Christine Yang (USA) 21-7, 21-7.
XD: Kittiphon Chairojkanjana/Narissapat Lam (THA) defeated Chua Keh Yeap/Chin Kah Mun (MAS) 21-12, 21-16.
XD: Thanadol Jumpanol/Ruethaichanok Laisuan (THA) defeated Michael Jennings/Janke Van der Vyver (RSA) 21-11, 21-18.
XD: Takdanai Boonrawd/Kilasu Ostermeyer (THA) defeated Nguyen Dinh Tuan Kiet/Thi Hoai Do (VIE) 21-17, 21-16.
XD: Liu Yuchen/Huang Dongping (CHN) defeated Chiang Yu Wei/Jing Ya Ye (TPE) 21-18, 21-17.

Boys Singles:
MS: Soo Teck Zhi (MAS) defeated Luis Ramon Garrido (MEX) 21-11, 21-12.
MS: Yang Sheng-Jie (TPE) defeated Mek Narogrit (THA) 21-17, 21-10.
MS: Muhd Bayu Pangisthu (INA) defeated Cheam June Wei (MAS) 21-17, 21-15.
MS: Kantaphon Wangcharoen (THA) defeated Joel Eipe (DEN) 21-13, 15-21, 21-16.
MS: Lim Chi Wing (MAS) defeated Fikri Ihsandi (INA) 21-19, 21-18.
MS: Pannawit Thongnuam (THA) defeated Tai Kin Hei (MAC) 21-9, 21-11.
MS: Thammasin Sittikom (THA) defeated Michael Jennings (RSA) 21-6, 21-11.
MS: Soong Joo Ven (MAS) defeated Felix Burestedt (SWE) 22-24, 21-16, 21-17.

Girls Singles:
WS: S. Kisona (MAS) defeated Julie Finne Ipsen (DEN) 21-8, 21-9.
WS: Lee Ying Ying (MAS) defeated Magdalena Lajdova (CZE) 21-3, 21-12.
WS: Chochuwong Pornpawee (THA) defeated Haramara Gaitan (MEX) 21-13, 21-11.
WS: Goh Jin wei (MAS) defeated Joy Lai (AUS) 21-8, 21-9.
WS: Ho yen Mei (MAS) defeated Tsang Wing Chiu (HKG) 21-13,21-19.
WS: Busanan Ongbumrungpan (THA) defeated Anna Tang (USA) 21-2, 21-10.
WS: Chien Hui Yu (TPE) defeated Yeo Jia Min (SIN) 15-21, 21-13, 21-14.

Boys Doubles:
MD: Chua Keh Yeap/Muhd Amzzar Zainuddin (MAS) defeated Michael Jennings/Bongani Von (RSA) 21-13, 21-8.
MD: Kittisak Namdash/Worrapol Thongsa-Nga (THA) defeated Gor Hakobyan/Edgar Nazaretyan (ARM) 21-5, 21-6.
MD: Puavaranuknoh Dechapol/Ketlen Kittinupong (THA) defeated Joel Eipe/Mads Storgaard (DEN) 21-18, 21-9.
MD: Darren Issac Devadass/Ong Yew Sin (MAS) defeated Vanmael Heriau/Loic Mittelheisser (FRA) 24-22, 21-7.
MD: Chua Khek Wei/Woon Mun Choon (MAS) defeated Amrullo Bakhshullaev/Mirjon Rakhimov (UZB) 21-6, 21-6.
MD: Kittiphon Chairojkanjana/Sutichon Pol-Gul (THA) defeated Shyam Prasad/Shlok Ramchandran (IND) 21-18, 21-16.

*Keep refreshing this page for the LIVE Updates...
Have a nice day...

No comments:

Post a Comment